Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 25/06/2023

Thank you for visiting ghanamarketer.com (the “Website”). This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information. By accessing or using our Website, you consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. We are committed to safeguarding your privacy and ensuring that your personal information is protected.

1. Information Collection and Use

1.1 Personal Information
We may collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us, such as your name, email address, and any other information you choose to provide when you interact with our Website, subscribe to our newsletter, or participate in our online surveys or contests.

1.2 Usage Data
We may also automatically collect certain information about your visit to our Website, such as your IP address, browser type, referring/exit pages, and operating system. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement, and gather demographic information for aggregate use.

2. Use of Cookies and Similar Technologies

We use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to enhance your experience on our Website. Cookies are small data files that are stored on your device when you visit our Website. These cookies help us analyze website traffic, personalize content, and provide a better user experience. You can choose to accept or decline cookies through your browser settings.

3. Google AdSense

We may use Google AdSense to serve advertisements on our Website. Google AdSense uses cookies to provide you with ads based on your browsing history and interests. To learn more about how Google collects and uses your data, please refer to Google’s Privacy Policy.

4. GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)

If you are located in the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain rights under the GDPR regarding your personal information:

  • Right to access: You can request a copy of the personal information we hold about you.
  • Right to rectification: You can request that we correct any inaccuracies in your personal information.
  • Right to erasure: You can request that we delete your personal information.
  • Right to restrict processing: You can request that we limit the processing of your personal information.
  • Right to data portability: You can request a copy of your personal information in a structured, machine-readable format.

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the contact information provided at the end of this Privacy Policy.

5. CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act)

If you are a California resident, you have the right to request certain information about our data practices and to request the deletion of your personal information. To exercise these rights, please contact us using the contact information provided at the end of this Privacy Policy.

6. Disclosure of Information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as described in this Privacy Policy. We may share your personal information with trusted third-party service providers who assist us in operating our Website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as those parties agree to keep your information confidential.

7. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The revised policy will be posted on this page, and the date of the latest revision will be indicated at the top of the page.

8. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

hello@ghanamarkerter.com

By using our Website, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Website.

Last Updated: 29/08/2023

 
Advantages of local domestic helper.